UCIC Endorsement List

 

 

FEDERAL PARTISAN OFFICES

United States Senate Catherine Cortez Masto
Representative in Congress, District 1 Dina Titus
Representative in Congress, District 2 Marc Amodei
Representative in Congress, District 3 Susie Lee
Representative in Congress, District 4 Steven A. Horsford

STATE PARTISAN OFFICES

Governor Steve Sisolak
Lieutenant Governor Lisa Cano-Burkhead
Secretary of State Cisco Aguilar
State Treasurer Zach Conine
State Controller Ellen Spiegel
Attorney General Aaron Ford
State Senate, District 2 Edgar Flores
State Senate, District 8 Marilyn Dondero Loop
State Senate, District 9 Melanie Sheible
State Senate, District 10 Fabian Donate
State Senate, District 12 Julie Pazina
State Senate, District 20 Daniel Ryan Patterson
State Senate, District 21 James Ohrenschall
State Assembly, District 1 Daniele Monroe-Moreno
State Assembly, District 2 Heidi Kasama
State Assembly, District 3 Selena Torres
State Assembly, District 5 Brittney Miller
State Assembly, District 6 Shondra Summers-Armstrong
State Assembly, District 7 Cameron “C.H.” Miller
State Assembly, District 8 Duy Nguyen
State Assembly, District 9 Steve Yeager
State Assembly, District 10 Rochelle Nguyen
State Assembly, District 11 Beatrice Duran
State Assembly, District 12 Max Carter
State Assembly, District 13 Hanna Olivas & Brian Hibbetts
State Assembly, District 14 Erica Mosca
State Assembly, District 15 Howard Watts, III
State Assembly, District 16 Cecelia Gonzalez
State Assembly, District 17 Clara “Claire” Thomas
State Assembly, District 18 Venicia Considine
State Assembly, District 19 Toby Yurek
State Assembly, District 20 David Orentlicher
State Assembly, District 21 Elaine Marzola
State Assembly, District 22 Melissa Hardy
State Assembly, District 23 Daniel Lier
State Assembly, District 28 Ruben D’Silva
State Assembly, District 29 Lesley Elizabeth Cohen
State Assembly, District 34 Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod
State Assembly, District 35 Michelle Gorelow
State Assembly, District 37 Shea Bachus
State Assembly, District 41 Sandra Jauregui
State Assembly, District 42 Tracy Brown-May

COUNTY PARTISAN OFFICES

County Commissioner, District E Tick Segerblom
County Commissioner, District F Justin Jones
County Commissioner, District G James B. Gibson
District Attorney Ozzie Fumo

COUNTY NON-PARTISAN OFFICES

Clark County Sheriff Kevin McMahill
Clark county School District D Brenda Karina Zamora
Clark county School District F Kali Fox Miller
Clark county School District G Linda Cavazos

STATE AND DISTRICT NONPARTISAN OFFICES

Regent, State University, District 6 Heather Brown
Regent, State University, District 8 Michelle Crawford
Regent, State University, District 13 John Moran

HENDERSON

Mayor, City of Henderson Michelle Romero
Council Ward III, City of Henderson Jodi Tyson

LAS VEGAS

Councilman Ward 4, City of Las Vegas Francis Allen-Palenske
Councilman Ward 6, City of Las Vegas Nancy Brune

NORTH LAS VEGAS

Mayor, City of North Las Vegas Pat Spearman
Council Member, Ward 1, City of North Las Vegas Isaac E. Barron
Council Member, Ward 3, City of North Las Vegas Scott Black